football

MOsports Friday Football Focus

MOsports.com
Friday Football Focus
 
For the most comprehensive coverage of
Missouri High School athletics on the net, try MOsports.com premium coverage
today!
MoSports.com
has set the precedent for the
state's sports and recruiting coverage on the Internet. Following are just a few
reasons to subscribe to MoSports.com:
The best updates:
Stay updated on sports and recruiting coverage in the state that is second
to none!
Premium Message Forums:
An exclusive members only message board where you can ask the MoSports.com
experts questions.
Click here to join the MOsports.com Community Today
 
 
 
Ten Big Games opening week with MOsports.com Predictions in Bold
10)   St. Charles West at Cape Central
9)  Lafayette (St. Joe) at Carthage
8)  Kearney at Liberty
7)   Helias at Hannibal
6)  Jackson at Vianney
5)  Mountain Grove at Cassville
4)  Wellington Napoleon at West Platte
3)  CBC at Jefferson City
2)  Blue Springs at Ft. Osage
1)  Webb City at Rockhurst
 
Staff record through one week 7-3
 
News
 
 
Here is a look at all the games in the Show-Me State this
week.
Check back Friday evening following the action for the most
comprehensive scoreboard in the Show-Me State
 
Kq6fqtgervgzsjqcopff
Spacer1
August 29, 2014
Spacer1
Adrian at Drexel,
7:00 pm
Affton at Parkway
West, 7:00 pm
Aurora at McDonald
County, 7:00 pm
Ava at El
Dorado Springs, 7:00 pm
Battle at Holt,
7:00 pm
Blair Oaks at Owensville,
7:00 pm
Blue Springs at Ft.
Osage, 7:00 pm
Bolivar at Branson,
7:00 pm
Braymer at Slater,
7:00 pm
Brentwood at John
F. Kennedy, 7:00 pm
Brookfield at Highland,
7:00 pm
Buffalo at Pleasant
Hope, 7:00 pm
Butler at Sherwood,
7:00 pm
CBC at Jefferson
City, 7:00 pm
Camdenton at West
Plains, 7:00 pm
Carl Junction at Mt.
Vernon, 7:00 pm
Carrollton at Westran,
7:00 pm
Cass-Midway at Archie ,
7:00 pm
Centralia at Clark
County, 7:00 pm
Charleston at Hayti ,
7:00 pm
Chillicothe at Kirksville,
7:00 pm
Christ Prep at Windsor,
7:00 pm
Christian (O'Fallon) at Festus,
7:00 pm
Clayton at Maplewood,
7:00 pm
Clinton at Odessa,
7:00 pm
Clopton/Elsberry at North
Shelby, 7:00 pm
Cole Camp at Warsaw,
7:00 pm
Concordia at Orrick,
7:00 pm
Crystal City at Kelly,
7:00 pm
DeSmet at Rock
Bridge, 7:00 pm
Diamond at Jasper,
7:00 pm
DuBourg at DeSoto,
7:00 pm
Duchesne at Trinity,
7:00 pm
East Buchanan at South
Harrison, 7:00 pm
East Newton at Monett,
7:00 pm
Eureka at Oakville,
7:00 pm
Excelsior Springs at Cameron,
7:00 pm
Farmington at North
County, 7:00 pm
Francis Howell at Nixa,
7:00 pm
Francis Howell North at Ft.
Zumwalt East, 7:00 pm
Ft. Zumwalt North at Ft.
Zumwalt West, 7:00 pm
Ft. Zumwalt South at Francis
Howell Central, 7:00 pm
Glendale (Springfield) at Hillcrest ,
7:00 pm
Grain Valley at St.
Joseph Benton, 7:00 pm
Grandview (Hillsboro) at East
Prairie, 7:00 pm
Greenfield at Miller,
7:00 pm
Hamilton (Penney) at Gallatin,
7:00 pm
Harrisburg at Fayette,
7:00 pm
Harrisonville at Savannah,
7:00 pm
Hazelwood East at Webster
Groves, 7:00 pm
Herculaneum at Lutheran
South, 7:00 pm
Hermann at Cuba,
7:00 pm
Higginsville at Boonville,
7:00 pm
Hillsboro at Fredericktown,
7:00 pm
Hogan Prep at Eldon,
7:00 pm
Hollister at Cabool,
7:00 pm
Houston at St.
James, 7:00 pm
Jackson at Vianney,
7:00 pm
Jefferson R-7 at Park
Hills Central, 7:00 pm
Joplin at Parkview
(Springfield), 7:00 pm
Kearney at Liberty,
7:00 pm
Kennett at Confluence
Prep, 7:00 pm
King City at Milan,
7:00 pm
Knox County at Scotland
County, 7:00 pm
Lamar at Seneca,
7:00 pm
Lawson at Richmond,
7:00 pm
Lee's Summit at Hickman
(Columbia), 7:00 pm
Lee's Summit West at Park
Hill South, 5:00 pm
Lexington at Trenton,
7:00 pm
Liberty North at Blue
Springs South, 7:00 pm
Lift for Life Academy at Cardinal
Ritter, 7:00 pm
Lighthouse Christian at Knob
Noster, 7:00 pm
Lindbergh at Pattonville,
7:00 pm
Lutheran St. Charles at Fr.
Tolton Catholic, 7:00 pm
Madison Prep at Sumner,
6:30 pm
Malden at Caruthersville,
7:00 pm
Marionville at Willow
Springs, 7:00 pm
Marquette at Northwest
(Cedar Hill), 7:00 pm
Spacer1
Marshall at Smith
Cotton, 7:00 pm
Maysville at Mid
Buchanan, 7:00 pm
McCluer at Parkway
North, 7:00 pm
Mexico at California,
7:00 pm
Missouri Military at Van
Far, 7:00 pm
Monroe City at Macon,
7:00 pm
Montgomery County at Winfield,
7:00 pm
Mountain Grove at Cassville,
7:00 pm
Mtn. View Liberty at Springfield
Catholic, 7:00 pm
Neosho at Logan
Rogersville, 7:00 pm
Nevada at Center,
7:00 pm
Normandy at Parkway
Central, 7:00 pm
North Callaway at Tipton,
7:00 pm
North Kansas City at Belton,
7:00 pm
North Platte at University
Academy, 7:00 pm
O'Hara at Oak
Grove, 7:00 pm
Oak Park at Grandview
KC, 7:00 pm
Osage at Moberly,
7:00 pm
Osceola at Appleton
City, 7:00 pm
Palmyra at Bowling
Green, 7:00 pm
Paris at Mark
Twain, 7:00 pm
Park Hill at Smithville,
7:00 pm
Pembroke Hill at Ruskin,
7:00 pm
Perryville at St.
Pius X (Festus), 7:00 pm
Pierce City at Liberal,
7:00 pm
Plattsburg at Northeast
Law, 7:00 pm
Pleasant Hill at Warrensburg,
7:00 pm
Polo at Lathrop,
7:00 pm
Poplar Bluff at Dexter,
7:00 pm
Portageville at Chaffee,
7:00 pm
Potosi at Pacific,
7:00 pm
Princeton at Putnam
County, 7:00 pm
Priory at St.
Mary's (Stl), 7:00 pm
Raymore Peculiar at Staley,
7:00 pm
Raytown South at Truman,
7:00 pm
Reeds Spring at Salem,
7:00 pm
Republic at Marshfield,
7:00 pm
Rich Hill at Lockwood,
7:00 pm
Ritenour at Mehlville,
7:00 pm
Rolla at Kickapoo
(Springfield), 7:00 pm
Sacred Heart at Lincoln,
7:00 pm
Salisbury at Hallsville,
7:00 pm
Santa Fe at Crest
Ridge, 7:00 pm
Sarcoxie at McAuley
Catholic, 7:00 pm
Schuyler County at Marceline,
7:00 pm
Scott City at St.
Vincent, 7:00 pm
Seckman at Summit,
7:00 pm
Sikeston at New
Madrid County Central, 7:00 pm
Skyline at Fair
Grove, 7:00 pm
Soldan at Gateway
STEM, 6:30 pm
South Shelby at Louisiana,
7:00 pm
Southern Boone at South
Callaway, 7:00 pm
Southwest Early College Campus at Holden,
7:00 pm
Springfield Central at Willard,
7:00 pm
St. Charles at Windsor
(Imperial), 7:00 pm
St. Charles West at Cape
Central, 7:00 pm
St. Clair at Ozark,
7:00 pm
St. Joseph Central at Platte
County, 7:00 pm
St. Joseph Lafayette at Carthage,
7:00 pm
St. Paul Lutheran at Sweet
Springs, 7:00 pm
St. Pius X KC at Maryville,
7:00 pm
Ste. Genevieve at Valle
Catholic, 7:00 pm
Stockton at Ash
Grove, 7:00 pm
Summit Christian Academy at Lone
Jack, 7:00 pm
Thayer at Strafford,
7:00 pm
Timberland at Chaminade,
7:00 pm
Troy at Warrenton,
7:00 pm
Union at St.
Francis Borgia, 7:00 pm
Van Horn at St.
Joseph LeBlond, 7:00 pm
Versailles at Fulton,
7:00 pm
Washington at Sullivan,
7:00 pm
Waynesville at Lebanon,
7:00 pm
Webb City at Rockhurst,
7:00 pm
Wellington Napoleon at West
Platte, 7:00 pm
Westminster at St.
Dominic, 7:00 pm
William Chrisman at Raytown,
7:00 pm
Wright City at Orchard
Farm, 7:00 pm
Spacer1
August 30, 2014
Edit