Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

December 6, 2012

2012 All-State Football Announced

2012 Missouri high school all-state football team, as selected by statewide media (coaches select an all-state team, as well).

CLASS 6

Coach of the year: Kelly Donohoe, Blue Springs

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Wylson Lamb, sr., 6-2, 198, Blue Springs
AP: Raymond Wingo Jr., jr., 6-1, 165, St. Louis U. High
RB: Donte Harrell, sr., 6-1, 215, Francis Howell
RB: Marcus Jester, jr., 5-11, 205, De Smet
RB: Dalvin Warmack, jr., 5-9, 177, Blue Springs
R/E: Aarion Penton, sr., 5-10, 175, CBC
R/E: Darrius Shepherd, jr., 6-0, 170, Blue Springs
R/E: Danny Askew, sr., 6-1, 190, Ritenour
OL: Andy Bauer, jr., 6-5, 300, De Smet
OL: John Keltner, sr., 6-0, 260, Blue Springs
OL: Tyler Thompson, sr., 6-3, 325, Blue Springs
OL: Alec Abeln, sr., 6-4, 275, St. Louis U. High
OL: Zach Hannon, sr., 6-5, 300, Rockhurst
K: Dan Menees, sr., 5-10, 150, Lafayette

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Jarrett Franklin, sr., 6-3, 215, Francis Howell
DL: A.J. Logan, sr., 6-2, 315, Rock Bridge
DL: Elijah Lee, jr., 6-3, 210, Blue Springs
DL: Jason Young, sr., 6-1, 235, Blue Springs
LB: Calvin Munson, sr., 6-3, 225, Francis Howell
LB: J-den Cox, sr., 5-11, 212, Hickman
LB: Zach Turnure, sr., 6-2, 215, CBC
LB: Rasheed Hobbs, sr., 5-11, 205, Blue Springs
DB: Zac Perkins, sr., 6-2, 200, Francis Howell
DB: Bert Birdsall, sr., 6-0, 160, CBC
DB: Donte Watkins, sr., 5-11, 170, Blue Springs
DB: DaShaughn Terry, sr., 6-1, 173, Blue Springs
P: Dalton Zeiser, sr., 6-3, 185, Eureka

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Tyler Creath, jr., 6-1, 200, CBC
RB: Mathew Zombo, sr., 5-9, 170, Liberty
RB: Chris Payton-Barba, sr., 5-6, 145, Joplin
RB: Jonathan Parker, sr., 5-10, 180, CBC
R/E: Alex Ofodile, so., 6-3, 185, Rock Bridge
R/E: Nate Echard, sr., 6-3, 215, Eureka
R/E: Tom Keller, sr., 6-2, 175, Rockhurst
OL: Alex McClain, sr., 6-0, 270, Blue Springs South
OL: Roderick Johnson, sr., 6-6, 330, Hazelwood Central
OL: Gabe Kuhn, sr., 6-5, 270, Lafayette
OL: Joseph Gibson, sr., 6-4, 290, Rockhurst
OL: Jacob Francis, jr., 6-4, 270, Liberty
K: Trae Hodges, sr., 6-1, 180, Raymore-Peculiar

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DE: Jordan Willis, sr., 6-5, 256, Rockhurst
DL: Henry Mascaux, sr., 6-0, 217, Rockhurst
DL: John Voit, sr., 6-3, 220, Lafayette
DL: Adewale Adeoye, jr., 6-3, 210, Ritenour
LB: Devin Houston, jr., 6-2, 220, Liberty
LB: Logan Smith, sr., 6-3, 215, Raymore-Peculiar
LB: Joey Burkett, sr., 6-3, 200, Jefferson City
LB: Jordan Noyes, sr., 6-2, 215, Parkway South
DB: Skyler Sims, sr., 6-1, 190, Raymore-Peculiar
DB: Roderick Beasley, jr., 6-0, 175, Hickman
DB: Dedrick Cromartie, sr., 5-11, 200, De Smet
DB: Jordan Conaty, sr., 6-4, 195, Blue Springs South
P: Dylan Meyers, sr., 6-2, 200, Raymore-Peculiar





CLASS 5

Coach of the year: Matt Irvin, Kirkwood

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Jordan Bishop, sr., 6-1, 200, Kirkwood
AP: Trent Hosick, sr., 6-2, 225, Staley
RB: Brock West, sr., 5-9, 175, Lebanon
RB: Markel Smith, jr., 5-10, 210, Vianney
RB: Cody Lindsay, sr., 6-2, 210, Ozark
R/E: Brannon Wright, sr., 5-11, 175, Jackson
R/E: Tyree Mayfield, jr., 6-4, 220, St. Joseph Central
R/E: Craig Scott, sr., 6-1, 170, Park Hill South
OL: Austin White, sr., 6-2, 260, Staley
OL: Tyler Reid, sr., 6-2, 270, Lee's Summit West
OL: Matt Berry, sr., 6-2, 275, Kirkwood
OL: Cameron Glenn, sr., 6-3, 260, Ozark
OL: Tyler Couch, sr., 6-2, 270, Lebanon
K: Shelby Harris, sr., 5-11, 190, Nixa

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Lane Pennington, sr., 6-2, 240, Lee's Summit West
DL: Ryan Grismer, sr., 6-2, 220, Nixa
DL: Michah Foote, sr., 5-11, 215, Kickapoo
DL: Jonathan Bonner, jr., 6-4, 210, Parkway Central
LB: Mamu Tauiutusa, sr., 5-11, 210, Fort Osage
LB: Jarrod Bishop, sr., 6-1, 220, Kirkwood
LB: Eric Beisel, sr., 6-4, 238, Summit
LB: Nick Rameriz, sr., 6-2, 230, Lee's Summit West
DB: Joseph Tuimaseve, sr., 6-0, 185, Fort Osage
DB: Andre Harris, sr., 6-1, 170, Kirkwood
DB: Dylan Newcomb, sr., 6-2, 195, Waynesville
DB: James Crockett, sr., 6-3, 185, Summit
P: Darius Sales, sr., 5-10, 175, Poplar Bluff

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Steven McBee, sr., 6-1, 190, Fort Osage
AP: Marcus Jones, sr., 6-0, 180, North Kansas City
RB: Brock Broughton, sr., 5-11, 190, Kearney
RB: Murphy Ward, sr., 5-9, 190, Camdenton
RB: Marlon Peal, sr., 5-10, 170, Webster Groves
R/E: Monte Harrison, jr., 6-2, 185, Lee's Summit West
R/E: Harry Ballard, fr., 6-2, 170, McCluer North
R/E: Tyler Nugent, sr., 6-7, 230, Staley
OL: Jared Walde, sr., 6-4, 205, Washington
OL: Jake Whitling, sr., 6-0, 250, Fort Zumwalt East
OL: Josh Gilliland, sr., 6-0, 235, William Chrisman
OL: Jamie Nix, sr., 6-7, 250, Raytown
OL: Jarrett Glisendorf, sr., 6-1, 245, Camdenton
K: Jesse Jasso, so., 5-8, 155, Winnetonka

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Dan Freymuth, sr., 6-1, 205, Holt
DL: Ryan Richardson, sr., 6-2, 235, Lee's Summit West
DL: Marlon Hampton, sr., 6-2, 295, Webster Groves
DL: Alex Brinker, sr., 6-1, 220, Summit
LB: Clint Koons, sr., 6-1, 210, Holt
LB: Aaron Mends, jr., 6-0, 200, Winnetonka
LB: Levi Tucker, sr., 5-6, 200, Ozark
LB: Berlin Holloman, sr., 6-2, 220, McCluer
DB: Bryan Robinson, sr., 5-9, 165, Park Hill South
DB: Justin Smith, sr., 6-4, 190, Fort Zumwalt South
DB: Samson Sia, sr., 6-4, 205, Fort Osage
DB: Logan Cheadle, sr., 5-10, 165, Lee's Summit West
P: Cody Edwards, sr., 6-2, 195, Summit


CLASS 4

Coach of the year: Phil Pitts, Helias

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
QB: John Roderique, sr., 6-4, 195, Webb City
AP: Zach Davidson, jr., 6-4, 200, Harrisonville
RB: Brandon Polito, sr., 5-8, 201, St. Mary's
RB: Zach Parmenter, sr., 5-10, 205, Smithville
RB: Phoenix Johnson, sr., 5-9, 190, Webb City
R/E: Kohl Slaughter, sr., 6-3, 215, Webb City
R/E: Scottie Wilson, sr., 6-1, 190, Platte County
R/E: Anthony Woodruff, sr., 6-1, 180, Helias
OL: Will Fife, jr., 6-2, 245, Helias
OL: Brent Morrow, jr., 6-2, 285, Ladue
OL: Jacob Borgmeyer, sr., 5-11, 265, Hannibal
OL: Sam Ellifrits, sr., 6-6, 290, Nevada
OL: Seth Watkins, sr., 5-11, 245, Webb City
K: Alex Easley, sr., 5-10, 160, Webb City

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Nick Nichols, sr., 6-4, 195, Sikeston
DL: Malik Joseph, sr., 6-0, 215, Vashon
DL: David Neville, sr., 6-4, 230, Clayton
DL: Casey McDermott, jr., 6-4, 230, Raytown South
LB: Justus Schulte, sr., 6-1, 227, Helias
LB: Gabriel Loyd, sr., 6-0, 230, Miller Career
LB: Dalton Turner, sr., 6-1, 205, Sullivan
LB: Dalton Humphrey, sr., 5-10, 175, Webb City
DB: Michael Ball, sr., 5-8, 185, Gateway Tech
DB: Tyler Wilt, sr., 6-0, 190, Savannah
DB: Nate Brown, sr., 6-3, 180, Webb City
DB: Walter Eastwood, sr., 5-11, 165, Harrisonville
P: Dalton Schumer, sr., 5-11, 170, Lutheran South

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
QB: James Valentine, sr., 6-0, 170, Platte County
AP: Jonah Hill, sr., 6-3, 230, Hillcrest
RB: Justin Biermann, jr., 6-0, 175, Sullivan
RB: Jurell Green, 5-6, 162, Lafayette
RB: Seth Beckner, 5-11, 170, Carthage
R/E: Cole Distler, sr., 6-0, 153, Helias
R/E: Devin Roberts, sr., 6-3, 190, Warrenton
R/E: Matt Rush, jr., 5-11, 165, Hillcrest
OL: Berry Benedick, sr., 6-2, 245, Marshall
OL: Charlie Coghill, sr., 5-11, 206, St. Mary's
OL: Foster Brown, sr., 6-2, 309, Lafayette
OL: Oliver Sprenkle, 6-1, 270, Carthage
OL: Joe Schlecter, jr., 6-3, 265, Harrisonville
K: Ricky Webb, sr., 5-10, 228, Moberly

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Hale Hentges, so., 6-4, 215, Helias
DL: Jose Speer, sr., 6-3, 220, Webb City
DL: C. J. Hubbard, jr., 6-2, 285, Hillcrest
DL: Brock Kliewer, jr., 6-3, 245, Harrisonville
LB: Connor Flagel, sr., 6-2, 232, St. Dominic
LB: Joe Dominiak, sr., 6-1, 225, Smithville
LB: Bryce Warden, sr., 6-0, 185, Bolivar
LB: Justin Turner, sr., 6-1, 245, Raytown South
DB: Caleb Bieniek, sr., 5-11, 190, Hannibal
DB: Sheldon Moeller, 5-10, 190, Hillcrest
DB: Drew Legan, jr., 6-0, 170, Bolivar
DB: Landon James-Wilson, sr., 5-11, 170, Raytown South
P: Tony Helfrich, sr., 6-0, 185, Borgia


CLASS 3

Coach of the year: Matt Webb, Maryville

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Jonathan Baker, sr., 6-1, 180, Maryville
AP: Brody McMahon, so., 5-10, 185, Maryville
RB: Ezekiel Elliott, sr., 6-0, 210, John Burroughs
RB: Anthony Sherrils, sr., 6-1, 185, Hogan
RB: Aaron Graham, so., 6-0, 182, Oak Grove
R/E: Deantrell Prince, jr., 6-1, 190, O'Fallon Christian
R/E: Dylan Jeffries, jr., 6-1, 180, Osage
R/E: Kurran Blamey, sr., 6-0, 200, Monett
OL: Griffin Palan, sr., 6-1, 265, John Burroughs
OL: A.J. Jerichow, sr., 6-3, 235, Centralia
OL: Jackson Morrison, jr., 6-3, 285, Maryville
OL: Blake Nephew, sr., 6-2, 240, Park Hills Central
OL: Alexx Lewis, jr., 6-6, 285, California
K: Bradley Lueckenhoff, jr., 5-11, 150, Cassville

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Brad Pryor, jr., 6-3, 300, Duchesne
DL: Caleb Mather, sr., 6-2, 225, Maryville
DL: Emmanuel Vaughn, sr., 6-4, 210, Soldan
DL: Maliek Collins, sr., 6-3, 290, Center
LB: Christian Bledsoe, sr., 5-11, 190, John Burroughs
LB: Dylan Albertson, jr., 6-2, 185, California
LB: Hayden Prater, jr., 5-11, 185, Cassville
LB: Reid Lucas, jr., 5-11, 185, Park Hills Central
DB: Chad Sams, sr., 5-10, 180, Duchesne
DB: Lance Lehmann, sr., 6-2, 175, O'Fallon Christian
DB: Trent Nally, jr., 6-3, 180, Maryville
DB: Shane Williams, sr., 6-1, 185, Mount Vernon
P: Brett Garner, so., 5-8, 145, Springfield Catholic

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Bo Dean, jr., 6-1, 205, Osage
RB: Deon Miller-Harris, sr., 5-11, 185, McCluer South-Berkeley
AP: Sheyne Stafford, sr., 6-0, 190, Eldon
RB: Derek Stiens, sr., 5-11, 150, Maryville
RB: Aaron Hall, sr., 5-10, 175, Monett
R/E: Jak Kittoe, sr., 6-2, 183, Pembroke Hill
R/E: Dayton Karr, sr., 6-0, 185, Logan-Rogersville
R/E: Damario Walker, sr., 5-9, 151, Boonville
OL: Josh Coburn, sr., 6-2, 280, Hogan Prep
OL: Damien Bell, sr., 5-11, 295, McCluer South
OL: Eric Sigman, sr., 6-3, 225, Maryville
OL: Kyle Nicholson, sr., 5-9, 266, Ste. Genevieve
OL: Skyler Hulse, jr., 6-3, 219, Oak Grove
K: Efrain Torres, sr., 6-0, 225, California

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Kyle Pittman, sr., 5-11, 226, Eldon
DL: Petey Bryan, sr., 6-3, 220, Park Hills Central
DL: Xavier Bledsoe, sr., 6-3, 200, John Burroughs
DL: Reese Bounous, sr., 6-2, 210, Monett
LB: Logan Logsdon, sr., 6-1, 190, O'Fallon Christian
LB: Trevor Korba, jr., 5-11, 170, Duchesne
LB: Marty Mailes, sr., 5-11, 180, Seneca
LB: Jalen Poindexter, sr., 5-9, 197, Boonville
DB: Tyler Clampitt, jr., 6-2, 170, Chillicothe
DB: Logan Rowles, sr., 6-2, 185, California
DB: Isaiah Maxi, sr., 6-5, 190, Center
DB: Foye Oluokun, sr., 6-3, 200, John Burroughs
P: Stone Phelps, sr., 5-10, 160, Cassville


CLASS 2

Coach of the year: Mike Thompson, Lathrop

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Levi Petersen, sr., 6-2, 180, Lamar
AP: Austin Egley, sr., 5-10, 190, Clark County
RB: Austin Dawkins, sr., 5-11, 192, Bishop LeBlond
RB: Max Mickey, sr., 5-10, 170, Holden
RB: Jared Beshore, sr., 6-0, 185, Lamar
R/E: LJ Williams, sr., 5-10, 160, Lafayette County
R/E: James Denton, jr., 5-11, 175, Mountain View-Liberty
R/E: Anthony Virdure, sr., 6-0, 190, Lutheran North
OL: Dakota Tillotson, sr., 6-3, 235, Holden
OL: Austin Boice, sr., 6-7, 290, Lamar
OL: Zac Eads, sr., 6-4, 315, North Callaway
OL: Jake Koelling, sr., 6-2, 200, Blair Oaks
OL: Jay Stricklin, sr., 6-4, 315, Caruthersville
K: Seth Acton, sr., 5-11, 165, Trenton

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Kyle Kovar, sr., 6-3, 250, Clark County
DL: Antar Thompson, sr., 6-4, 265, Maplewood-Richmond Heights
DL: David Rivera, sr., 6-2, 265, Brentwood
DL: Dylan Atterberry, sr., 6-0, 285, South Callaway
LB: Jade Morgan, sr., 6-2, 200, Lamar
LB: Jacob Wade, jr., 6-3, 240, Strafford
LB: Wes Williams, sr., 6-1, 185, Maplewood-Richmond Heights
LB: Derek Otto, sr., 5-9, 190, Blair Oaks
DB: Daniel Castillo, sr., 6-0, 190, Blair Oaks
DB: Tyrell Thirkield, sr., 6-1, 180, Lafayette County
DB: Jaelon Acklin, jr., 6-2, 175, Mountain View-Liberty
DB: Taylor Mooneyham, jr., 6-1, 175, Ash Grove
P: Kyle Fulton, jr., 6-3, 200, Monroe City

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Khalid Hagens, sr., 6-3, 195, Maplewood-Richmond Heights
AP: Garner Rudroff, so., 5-9, 140, South Callaway
RB: Tyson May, sr., 5-7, 153, Lathrop
RB: Tyler Collins, sr., 5-9, 157, Mountain Grove
RB: Darrell Monroe, jr., 6-2, 220, Caruthersville
R/E: Vance Allen, sr., 6-2, 180, North Callaway
R/E: Brad Jelinak, sr., 6-2, 165, Warsaw
R/E: Ashton Maasen, sr., 5-10, 165, Blair Oaks
OL: Brandon Bourgeois, sr., 6-1, 275, Clark County
OL: Aaron Fritts, sr., 6-7, 290, Butler
OL: Ethan Jones, jr., 6-0, 260, Mountain Grove
OL: Ben Bailey, jr., 6-6, 225, Lamar
OL: Cody Fidonik, 5-11, 265, Mountain View-Liberty
K: Alex Castillo, so., 5-9, 135, Strafford

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Adam Niehaus, jr., 6-0, 220, Mountain View-Liberty
DL: Sam Bailey, jr., 6-5, 235, Lamar
DL: Kory Noe, sr., 6-1, 205, Strafford
DL: Kenneth Pittman, sr., 6-0, 170, Caruthersville
LB: Josh Hartzell, jr., 5-7, 146, Lathrop
LB: Chris Sparks, sr., 5-10, 195, Highland
LB: Chad Rice, sr., 6-3, 180, Lamar
LB: Josh Jacobsen, jr., 5-10, 150, Lawson
DB: Cory Hanger, so., 5-10, 150, South Callaway
DB: Logan Prewitt, sr., 5-6, 145, Clark County
DB: Sumner Foster, sr., 6-2, 172, Charleston
DB: Dontrelle Busby, sr., 5-11, 175, Carnahan
P: Will Vore, sr., 6-1, 180, North Callaway


CLASS 1
Coach of the year: Judd Naeger, Valle Catholic

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Dylan Heitz, jr., 6-3, 190, South Harrison
AP: Zane Jacoby, so., 6-4, 184, Westran
RB: Dallas Peoples, sr., 5-5, 185, Tipton
RB: Zach Freeman, sr., 5-9, 189, Polo
RB: Derrick Hughes, 5-10, 195, Hamilton
RB: Tyler Fallert, jr., 6-0, 201, Valle Catholic
R/E: Kaid Hendren, 6-3, 170, South Harrison
R/E: Christian Bryant, sr., 6-3, 165, Wellington-Napoleon
OL: Kyle Davidson, sr., 6-3, 210, Miller
OL: Wade Wood, sr., 6-0, 200, Tipton
OL: Matt Lapiania, sr., 6-0, 221, Hamilton
OL: Hadley Roberts, so., 6-2, 230, South Shelby
OL: Joe Moulton, sr., 6-2, 255, Valle Catholic
K: Raul Palacios, so., 5-6, 125, Milan

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Jacob Lundquist, sr., 6-2, 240, Miller
DL: Coltyn Clark, sr., 6-3, 195, South Harrison
DL: Riley Schmitz, sr., 5-9, 185, South Shelby
DL: Trey McClure, sr., 5-8, 207, Valle Catholic
LB: Caleb Henke, sr., 6-0, 190, Salisbury
LB: Justin Hicks, sr., 5-11, 209, Polo
LB: Jesse Meyer, jr., 6-1, 247, Valle Catholic
LB: Tyler Curts, sr., 6-4, 200, Skyline
DB: Kellen Overstreet, so., 5-11, 191, Hamilton
DB: Dominique Walker, sr., 6-2, 190, Portageville
DB: Riley Brant, sr., 5-9, 185, Tipton
DB: Cedric O'Hara, sr., 6-0, 190, Pierce City
P: Nate Hill, sr., 6-3, 185, Marionville

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Jacob Beckemyer, sr., 6-0, 190, Wellington-Napoleon
AP: Ethan Matthews, jr., 6-1, 175, Crest Ridge
RB: Logan Bryan, sr., 5-10, 165, Skyline
RB: Trace Windsor, so., 5-11, 150, South Shelby
RB: Mason Thompson, sr., 5-7, 140, Milan
RB: Daniel Allen, sr., 6-0, 185, Portageville
R/E: Wes Mefford, sr., 5-11, 190, South Shelby
R/E: Zach Wyatt, sr., 6-3, 160, Salisbury
OL: Zak Wilkerson, sr., 5-10, 190, Skyline
OL: Adrian Gonzalez, sr., 6-5, 270, Sedalia Sacred Heart
OL: Zack Doak, sr., 6-2, 305, Milan
OL: Christian Cromer, sr., 6-5, 277, Cass-Midway
OL: Jace Zeit, sr., 5-11, 205, East Buchanan
K: Brendin White, sr., 5-7, 144, Adrian

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Kolby Reeder, sr., 6-1, 185, Hamilton
DL: Dean Osborn, jr., 6-3, 250, Westran
DL: Wiley Martin, so., 5-8, 210, Polo
DL: Hunter Lindsey, jr., 6-2, 200, Drexel
LB: Logan Carney, jr., 6-1, 184, Osceola
LB: Brendan Richardson, jr., 6-0, 185, Miller
LB: Jake Angle, sr., 6-1, 185, Hamilton
LB: Dakota Lewis, jr., 5-9, 160, Marceline
DB: Devan Hughes, sr., 5-10, 175, Hamilton
DB: Austin Wyatt, sr., 6-3, 160, Salisbury
DB: Blaine Beissenherz, sr., 5-9, 160, Wellington-Napoleon
DB: Levi Hill, sr., 5-11, 180, North Platte
P: Kevin Paul, sr., 6-0, 197, Albany





Missouri NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos MOSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.